Thursday, August 2, 2012

Blackchild Update

One of my bitchless trolls is curious about the whereabouts of his favorite hero. I went home and I saw all of my friends and family, did a lot of shopping and I ate a shit ton of food. Around the 20th of June I flew up to beautiful Seattle to see some friends and then over to Taiwan. Now I'm taking a vacation from my vacation in Hong Kong. Later this month I'm going to go train at my favorite Muay Thai camp in Thailand.

6 comments:

  1. Congratulations but we thought you was banned from Taiwan - the getoutta here story was censored.
    It's wicked you got so much cash to splash around the world not working tho you did give us tales now gone from your blog about how ya couldn't get work in Taiwan but spent a shitload of cash there.
    Then of course you didn't last long in Saudi Arabia on this 'business' venture. Countries don't let you go and set up there for free. Fees, charges all have to be paid, cash deposits.
    Something's not right.
    I worked in the old US in the same kind of job you did but different city -on the left coast - and I didn't get so much money that I could afford to live w'out working.
    Yeah you lived and worked in Korea constantly bitching bout it but fact is, Korea doesn't give the salary to live it up.
    Unemployed and partying, flying everywhere with no work? Your credit card sure is maxed out. Good luck with paying those bills but I guess the point is you're not gonna pay em.
    Classy.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I haven't used a credit card in at least 3 years and I think I am pretty clear when I'm working and when I'm not. And everything I have ever written for this blog is still in the archives.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Keep telling yourself lies and see how your finance turns out. Another brother that reminds everyone of T.O and countless other black former pro basketball players. I don't care if you publish this comment or not.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. A) Why the fuck should I lie to you?
      B) Let's say I'm in dire financial straits what difference does it make to you?
      C) My wife is fine and my money is good but even if my story ends badly just remember I had a fucking ball.

      Delete
  4. But that's all right because I love the way you lie. I love the way you lie. Ohhh, I love the way you lie. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Once again who are you to lie to? I'm in Thailand you can choose to believe it or not. I could prove it but go fuck yourself.

    ReplyDelete